Skip to content

Privacy Policy

INFORMATIVA AI SENSI DEL D. LGS. 21 MARZO 2018 REGOLAMENTO (UE) 2016/679 DEL PARLAMENTO EUROPEO E DEL CONSIGLIO DEL 27 APRILE 2016

Pursuant to Regulation (EU) 2016/679, and in relation to the personal data of which the Company S.A.TE.CA. SPA, with headquarters in Terme Luigiane, 87020 Acquappesa (CS), VAT no. 00122440787, tel. 0984/27440, email sateca@termeluigiane.it, is in possession, we inform you of the following:

  1. USE OF PERSONAL DATA

We collect your personal data for the purposes of

– For the management and provision of various services requested and for the related assistance for these services

– For analysis and diagnostics

– For sending communications relative to the services and initiatives of S.A.TE.CA. SPA;

– For the management of the services provided as well as technical support required;

– To manage external partnerships;

– For any other operational or managerial need.

The User acknowledges that S.A.TE.CA. SPA may intervene on the aforementioned information, if it believes in good faith that this activity is necessary for:

    1. to comply with legal requirements
    2. to comply with legal provision, including at the request of a Judcial Authority or any other competent authority;
    3. to assert their rights under these notes;
    4. to defend against complaints from third parties who claim that such contents violate their rights;            
    5. To protect the rights of S.A.TE.CA. SPA or third parties
  1. Protection of Data

The treatment will be carried out by the Data Processor or by any of his authorized collaborators using manual, automated, computerized, electronic tools designed to manage, store and transmit the data and in any case suitable for guaranteeing security and confidentiality. The processing will be carried out in an automated and / or manual form, in compliance with the provisions of art. 32 of the GDPR 2016/679 and Annex B of Legislative Decree 196/2003 (articles 33-36 of the Code) regarding security measures, by persons specifically appointed and in compliance with the provisions of art . 29 GDPR 2016/679.

 

We inform you that, in compliance with the principles of lawfulness, usage limitation and data minimization, pursuant to art. 5 GDPR 2016/679, your personal data will be kept for the period of time necessary to achieve the purposes for which they are collected and processed.

  1. Provision of data

The provision of data is not mandatory, except in the cases provided for by current legislation, but the refusal to provide them may make it impossible to establish the relationship and execute the contracts.

  1. Third Party Data Access

Your data may be/will be disclosedto third parties for the following purposes:

  • Customer services ( administration, accounting, contract management, orders, invoices, credit recovery)
  • Marketing
  • Promotion
  • statistical analysis
  • customer satisfaction surveys
  • Revisions
  • Archiving historical data
  • Pre-contractual information
  1. Transfer of Data Abroad

Your data will not be transferred abroad.

  1. Your Rights

Pursuant to art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 and articles from 15 to 22 of EU Regulation no. 2016/679, you may exercise your right at any time to:

  1. ask for confirmation or the existence or not of personal data;
  2. obtain information on the purposes of the processing, the categories of personal data, the recipients or categories of recipients to whom the data will been or will be communicated to and when possible the retention period of the data;
  3. obtain the rectification or cancellation of data;
  4. request the limitation of the processing of your data
  5. obtain data portability, i.e. receive them from a data controller, in a structured format, commonly used and readable by an automatic device, and transmit them to another data controller without impediments;
  6. you may oppose the processing at any time and also in the case of processing for direct marketing purposes;
  7. oppose an automated decision-making process relating to individuals, including profiling
  8. ask the data controller to access personal data and to correct or cancel or limit their processing or to oppose their processing, in addition to the right to data portability;
  9. withdraw the consent at any time without prejudice to the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent given prior to the revocation;
  10. propose a complaint to a supervisory authority;
  11. Revocation to be sent by registered letter and to include a self addressed stamped envelope for the reply.

7. Owner of the data processing

The data controller is S.A.TE.CA. SPA, with headquarters in Terme Luigiane, 87020 Acquappesa (CS), VAT no. 00122440787, tel. 0984/27440, email sateca@termeluigiane.it

  1. Responsible body for data processing

The organisation responsible for the data processing is S.A.TE.CA. SPA, with headquarters in Terme Luigiane, 87020 Acquappesa (CS), VAT no. 00122440787, tel. 0984/27440, email sateca@termeluigiane.it

  1. Responsible body for the protection of your data

Responsible for the protection of data processing is Dott. Tucci Giuseppe, tel. 0984/27440, cell. 393/4288822,
email dott.tucci@libero.it

 

 

  1.  
  2.  
  3.  

This page collects some data from its users:

DATA CONTROLLER:

S.A.TE.CA. SpA

Località Terme Luigiane
87020 Acquappesa (CS)

sateca@termeluigiane.it

You can write to this address (sateca@termeluigiane.it) to request access to your data or request its modification, revocation and limitation of processing, elimination, transfer or to make a complaint about it.

 

What is our Privacy Policy

This information is drawn up on the basis of multiple legislative systems, including Legislative Decree 101/2018, articles 13 and 14 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679, of art. 196/2003 and subsequent amendments to those who use this website, accessible at www. grandhoteltermeluigiane.it and relates to all personal data that this website collects and holds about its users and their accounts, while it does not apply to data collected from other websites that may be consulted by the user through links to external pages of third parties.

Type of Data Collected

Among the personal data collected by this Website and listed on this privacy policy page, either independently or through third parties, there are: cookies and usage data. Complete details on each type of data collected are provided in the dedicated sections of this privacy policy or through specific information texts displayed before the data is collected.

 

Personal data may be freely provided by the user or, in the case of usage data, collected automatically when using this Website. All data requested by this Website are mandatory and, in the absence of their provision, would prove impossible for this Website to provide the service. In cases where this Website indicates some data as optional, users are free to refrain from communicating such data, without this having any consequence on the availability of the service or on its operation.

 

Users who have doubts about which data is mandatory are encouraged to contact the owner. Any use of cookies – or other tracking tools – by this Website or by the owners of third party services used by this application, unless otherwise specified, is intended to provide the service requested by the user, in addition to additional purposes described in this document and in the cookie policy, if available.

 

The user assumes responsibility for the personal data of published third parties or shared through this Website and guarantees to have the right to communicate or disseminate them, freeing the owner from any liability to third parties.

DATA PROCESSING METHODS

The data owner processes users’ personal data by adopting appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification or destruction of personal data. The processing is carried out using IT and / or telematic tools, with organizational methods and with logic strictly related to the purposes indicated. In addition to the owner, in some cases, categories of employees involved in the organization of the site (administrative, commercial, marketing, legal, system administrators) or external subjects (such as third party technical service providers, postal couriers) may have access to the data. hosting providers, IT companies, communication agencies) also appointed, if necessary, as data processors by the owner. The updated list of managers can always be requested from the data controller.

Legal Basis of Data Processing

The Data Controller processes personal data relating to the user if one of the following conditions exists:

the user has given consent for one or more specific purposes; Note: in some jurisdictions the owner may be authorized to process Personal Data without the user’s consent or another of the legal bases specified below, as long as the user does not object (“opt-out”) to such treatment. However, this is not applicable if the processing of personal data is governed by European legislation on the protection of personal data.

  • The processing is necessary for the execution of a contract with the user and / or for the execution of pre-contractual measures;
  • The processing is necessary to fulfill a legal obligation to which the owner is subject;
  • The processing is necessary for the performance of a task of public interest or for the exercise of public authority vested in the owner;
  • The processing is necessary for the pursuit of the legitimate interest of the owner or third parties.

In any case, it is always possible to ask the owner to clarify the concrete legal basis of each treatment and in particular to specify whether the treatment is based on the law, provided for by a contract or necessary to conclude a contract.

 

Place of Processing

The data is processed at the owner’s operating offices and in any other place where the parties involved in the processing are located. For more information, contact the owner.

The user’s personal data may be transferred to a country other than that in which the user is located. To obtain more information on the place of processing, the user can refer to the section on details on the processing of personal data.

The user has the right to obtain information regarding the legal basis for the transfer of data outside the European Union or to an international organization governed by public international law or consisting of two or more countries, such as the UN, as well as regarding the security measures adopted by the Data Controller to protect the data.

If one of the transfers described above takes place, the user can refer to the respective sections of this document or request information from the owner by contacting him at the details listed above.

Retention Period of Users Data

The data is processed and stored for the time required by the purposes for which they were collected.

Therefore:

Personal data collected for purposes related to the execution of a contract between the owner and the user will be retained until the execution of this contract is completed.

Personal data collected for purposes attributable to the legitimate interest of the owner will be retained until this interest is satisfied. The user can obtain further information regarding the legitimate interest pursued by the owner in the relevant sections of this document or by contacting the owner.

When the processing is based on the user’s consent, the owner can keep the personal data longer until this consent is revoked. Furthermore, the owner may be obliged to keep personal data for a longer period in compliance with a legal obligation or by the order of an authority.

At the end of the retention period, the personal data will be deleted. Therefore, at the end of this term, the right of access, cancellation, rectification and the right to data portability can no longer be exercised.

Purposes of processing the collected Data:

User data is collected to allow the owner to provide its Services, as well as for the following purposes: access to your account, access to accounts on third party services, interaction with social networks and external platforms, display of content from external platforms , statistics, optimization and traffic distribution.

Additional data collection

To obtain further detailed information on the purposes of the processing and on the personal data concretely relevant to each purpose, the user can refer to the relevant sections of this document.

Details on the processing of personal data

Personal data is collected for the following purposes and services:

Access to account services

This type of service allows this website to collect data from user accounts on third party services and perform actions with them. These services are not activated automatically, but require the express authorization of the user.

Access to Facebook Account (the website)

This service allows this Website to connect with the user’s account on the Facebook social network, provided by Facebook, Inc.

Permission requested: The Like button

Place of processing: United States of America – Privacy Policy.

Access to the users Twitter account (Twitter, Inc.)

This service allows this Website to connect with the user’s account on the Twitter social network, provided by Twitter, Inc.

Personal data collected: various types of data as specified in the privacy policy of the service.

Place of processing: United States of America – Privacy Policy.

Interaction with social networks and external platforms

This type of service allows interaction with social networks or other external platforms directly from the pages of this website. The interactions and information acquired from this website are in any case subject to the user’s privacy settings relating to each social network. In the event that an interaction service with social networks is installed, it is possible that, even if the Users do not use the service, it collects traffic data relating to the pages in which it is installed.

Tweet button and Twitter social widgets (Twitter, Inc.)

The Tweet button and Twitter social widgets are interaction services with the Twitter social network, provided by Twitter, Inc.
Personal data collected: cookies and usage data.
Place of processing: United States of America – Privacy Policy.

Pinterest button (Pinterest, Inc.)

The Pinterest button is an interaction service with the Pinterest platform and allows you to share information on the social network.
Personal data collected: cookies and usage data.
Place of Processing: Ireland – Privacy Policy.

LinkedIn Button (LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company)

The LinkedIn button is an interaction service with the LinkedIn platform and allows you to share information on the social network.
Personal data collected: cookies and usage data.
Place of Processing: Ireland – Privacy Policy.

Viewing contect from external platforms

This type of service allows you to view content hosted on external platforms directly from the pages of this website and interact with them. In the event that a service of this type is installed, it is possible that, even if users do not use the service, it collects traffic data relating to the pages in which it is installed.

Google Fonts (Google Inc.)

Google Fonts is a font style visualization service managed by Google Inc. that allows this website to integrate such content within its pages.

Personal data collected: Usage data and various types of data as specified in the privacy policy of the service.
Place of processing: United States of America – Privacy Policy.

 

Google Maps (Google Inc.)

Google Maps is an interactive map viewing service managed by Google Inc. that allows this website to integrate maps and directions within its site.
Personal data collected: Usage data and various types of data as specified in the privacy policy of the service.
Place of processing: United States of America – Privacy Policy.

Youtube (Google Inc.)

Youtube is an online video repository managed by Google Inc. that allows this website to integrate such content within its pages.
Personal data collected: Usage data and various types of data as specified in the privacy policy of the service.
Place of processing: United States of America – Privacy Policy.

Account Management

This site allows the user to create an account in order to access confidential content, save favorite products in a dedicated list, download the pdf of the product sheets, etc.

The data collected during registration may be used for statistical and promotional purposes by S.A.TE.CA. SpA for sending service and / or advertising communications.

E-address Management and the sending of emails

These services allow you to manage a database of email contacts, telephone contacts or contacts of any other type, used to communicate with the User. These services may also allow the collection of data relating to the date and time the messages are displayed by the User, as well as the User’s interaction with them, such as information on clicks on links inserted in messages.

Contact Form

By filling out the contact form with their data, the User consents to their use to respond to requests for information, quotes, or any other nature indicated by the form header.

Newsletter services

Our site, subject to the user’s authorization, collects some personal information (name, e-mail address) to provide the user with the latest platform news, any offers, etc.

Statistics

The services contained in this section allow the data controller to monitor and analyze traffic data and are used to keep track of user behavior.

Google Analytics (Google Inc.)

Google Analytics is a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google uses the personal data collected for the purpose of tracking and examining the use of this Website, compiling reports and sharing them with other services developed by Google. Google may use personal data to contextualize and personalize the advertisements of its own advertising network.

Personal data collected: cookies and usage data.

Place of processing: United States of America – Privacy Policy. Subject to the adherence of the Privacy Shield.

 

Google Analytics with anonymized IP (Google Inc.)

Google Analytics is a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google uses the personal data collected for the purpose of tracking and examining the use of this website, compiling reports and sharing them with other services developed by Google.

 

Google may use personal data to contextualize and personalize the advertisements of its own advertising network.

This Google Analytics integration makes your IP address anonymous. Anonymization works by shortening the IP address of users within the borders of the member states of the European Union or in other countries adhering to the agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases, the IP address will be sent to Google’s servers and shortened within the United States.

Personal data collected: cookies and usage data.

Place of processing: United States of America – Privacy Policy. Subject to the adherence of the Privacy Shield.

 

Users Rights

Users can exercise certain rights with reference to the data processed by the owner. In particular, the user has the right to:

  • Revoke their consent at any time. The user can revoke the consent to the processing of their personal data as previously expressed.
  • Oppose the processing of their data. The user can object to the processing of their data when it occurs on a legal basis other than consent. Further details on the right to object are indicated in the section below.
  • Access to your personal data. The user has the right to obtain information on the data processed by the Data Controller, on certain aspects of the processing and to receive a copy of the data processed.
  • Verify and ask for rectification. The user can verify the correctness of their data and request its updating or correction.
  • Option to limit treatment of users data. When certain conditions are met, the user can request the limitation of the processing of their data. In this case, the owner will not process the data for any other purpose than their conservation
  • Opt to cancel or remove their personal data. When certain conditions are met, the user can request the cancellation of their data by the owner.
  • Receive your data or have it transferred to another data owner. The user has the right to receive their data in a structured format, commonly used and readable by an automatic device and, where technically feasible, to obtain their unhindered transfer to another owner. This provision is applicable when the data is processed with automated tools and the processing is based on the user’s consent, on a contract to which the user is a party or on contractual measures connected to it.
  • Submit a complaint. The user can lodge a complaint with the competent personal data protection supervisory authority or act in court.

Details on the right to object

When personal data is processed in the public interest, in the exercise of public authority vested in the owner or to pursue a legitimate interest of the owner, users have the right to object to the processing for reasons related to their particular situation. Users are reminded that, should their data be processed for direct marketing purposes, they can oppose the processing without providing any reasons. To find out if the owner processes data for direct marketing purposes, Users can refer to the respective sections of this document.

How to exercise your rights

To exercise the user’s rights, Users can direct a request to the contact details of the owner indicated in this document. Requests are filed free of charge and processed by the owner as soon as possible, and always within one month.

Cookie Policy

For the proper functioning of the website and for a better user experience, this website uses different types of cookies.

By analyzing them in detail, our cookies allow you to:

  • Memorise preferences entered;
  • When registering on the site and using the online purchase system.
  • To avoid re-entering the same information several times during the visit such as user name and password;
  • To analyze the use of the services and content provided by agricurabiodepalma.com to optimize the browsing experience and the services offered.

What are cookies

A cookie is a small text file containing a unique identification number that is transferred from the website to the computer’s hard drive through an anonymous code that can identify the computer but not the user and passively monitor the activities on the site.

Types of cookies

  • Strictly necessary cookies: these cookies are essential in order to allow navigation of the website and the use of its features, such as access to some protected areas. Without these cookies, some required features such as login to the site or the creation of an online shopping cart could not be provided.
  • Strictly necessary cookies: these cookies are essential in order to allow navigation of the website and the use of its features, such as access to some protected areas. Without these cookies, some required features such as login to the site or the creation of an online shopping cart could not be provided.

These cookies can be compared to “technical cookies” when alternatively:

o          they are used directly by the site administrator to collect information in aggregate form or

o          they are managed by third parties and specific means are used to reduce the ability of cookies to identify users (for example, by hiding a significant part of the IP address) and where the third party uses them exclusively for the provision of the service. For example, they store cookie data separately without crossing them or enriching them with other available personal data.

  • Functional cookies: these cookies allow the website to remember the choices the user has made (such as your username, your language or the geographical area in which you live the user lives) in order to optimize and provide functionality more advanced. These cookies can also be used to provide functionality requested by the user, such as viewing a video or the ability to comment on a blog. This information collected by cookies can be anonymous and must not track the user’s browsing and activities on other websites.

These cookies can also be defined as technical cookies.

  • Cookies to integrate third-party products and software functions: this type of cookie integrates features developed by third parties within the pages of the Site such as icons and preferences expressed in social networks in order to share the contents of the site or for the ” use of third-party software services (such as software to generate maps and other software that offer additional services). These cookies are sent from third-party domains and from partner sites that offer their functionality on the pages of the Site.
  • Profiling cookies: These cookies are necessary to create user profiles in order to send advertising messages in line with the preferences expressed by the user within the pages of the Site

The aforementioned cookies can have timed session or persistent durations, and in this case their duration is established by the server at the time of their creation.

To find out more, please refer to www.aboutcookies.org or www.allaboutcookies.org.

This website does not use profiling cookies.

Information and consent via third parties

Some of the cookies used on this Website are set by us, while others are set by third parties who provide services on our behalf.

 

Some third-party cookies are set by services contained on our pages. They are managed by the operators of that service and are not under our control. We invite the user to check the Privacy Policy and the instructions on how to delete the cookies set by these services at the links listed in the following sections. Third parties have full responsibility for third party cookies.

This Website does not accept any responsibility for the contents and cookies of external links, which may undergo changes without prior notice from the respective operators. This Website provides the user with the purposes of using third-party cookies and links to third-party information.

We inform you that, at any time, you can obtain information on third-party cookies and you can authorize, limit or block these cookies by consulting the information and using the relevant consent form, if any, made available by the third parties, listed below:

  • Google Analytics
  • Facebook
  • Linkedin
  • Twitter
  • Youtube
  • Pinterest
  • Google Fonts (Google Inc.)
  • Google Maps (Google Inc.)

 

List of Cookies on this site

This site collects technical cookies for storing the choice relating to the acceptance of the privacy policy, technical cookies for managing user accounts on the site and their usability and anonymized statistical cookies from Google Analytics to keep track of visits to this site.

How to disable cookies

You can check and / or verify your cookies at any time  – to find out more, visit aboutcookies.org. You can delete cookies already on your computer and set almost all browsers to block their installation. If you choose this option, however, you will have to manually change some preferences each time you visit the site and it is possible that some services or certain functions are not available.

Further information on data processing

Defense in Court

The user’s personal data may be used by the Data Controller in court or in the preparatory stages for its eventual establishment for the defense against abuse in the use of this website or related services by the user. The user declares to be aware that the Data Controller may be obliged to disclose the data by order of the public authorities.

Requesting specific information

At the request of the user, in addition to the information contained in this privacy policy, this website may provide the user with additional and contextual information regarding specific services, or the collection and processing of personal data.

System log and maintenance

For needs related to the operation and maintenance of the business and website, this website and any third party services used by it may collect system logs, which are files that record the interactions and which may also contain personal data, such as the user’s IP address.

Information not contained in this policy

Further information in relation to the processing of personal data may be requested at any time from the Data Controller using the contact details.

Response to “Do NotTrack” requests

This website does not support “Do NotTrack” requests. To find out if any third-party services used support them, the user is invited to consult their respective privacy policies.

Changes to this privacy policy

The Data Controller reserves the right to make changes to this privacy policy at any time by informing Users on this page. Therefore, please consult this page regularly, taking as reference the date of the last modification indicated at the bottom. In the event of non-acceptance of the changes made to this privacy policy, the user is required to cease using this Website and may request the data controller to remove their personal data. Unless otherwise specified, the previous privacy policy will continue to apply to personal data collected up to that time.Definizioni e riferimenti legali

Personal Data (or data)

Any information that, directly or indirectly, also in connection with any other information, including a personal identification number, makes a natural person identified or identifiable constitutes personal data..

Usage Data

This is information collected automatically through this website (including from third-party applications integrated into this website), including: the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by the User who connects with this Website, the addresses in URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​note, the time of the request, the method used to forward the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response from the server (successful, error, etc. .) the country of origin, the characteristics of the browser and operating system used by the visitor, the various temporal connotations of the visit (for example the time spent on each page) and the details of the itinerary followed within the application, with particular reference to the sequence of pages consulted, to the parameters relating to the operating system and the user’s IT environment.

User

The individual using this website who, unless otherwise specified, coincides with the data subject.

Interested party

The physical person to whom the personal data refer.

The person responsible for the data processing (the Data Controller)

The physical person, legal person, public administration and any other body that processes personal data on behalf of the owner, as set out in this privacy policy. Data Controller (or Data Controller) The natural or legal person, public authority, service or other body which, individually or together with others, determines the purposes and means of processing personal data and the tools adopted, including the any security measures relating to the operation and use of this website. The data controller, unless otherwise specified, is the owner of this website.

This website (or application)

The hardware or software tool through which the personal data of users are collected and processed.

Services

The service provided by this website as defined in the relative terms (if available) on this site / application.

Europena Union (or EU)

Unless otherwise specified, any reference to the European Union contained in this document is intended to be extended to all current member states of the European Union and the European Economic Area.

Cookies

Small portion of data stored inside the user’s device.

Legal References

This privacy statement is drafted on the basis of multiple legislative systems, including articles. 13 and 14 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679.

Last modified 17/07/2020

This site uses cookies to improve your navigation experience.